HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup

Cairns, Queensland current time & time zone

Australia › Cairns, Queensland time zone

Time in Cairns, Queensland Australia:

AEST.

Current date: Wed, 26 Sep 2018.
Time zone: AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Current time zone offset: UTC/GMT +10
Cairns time difference
Distance from Cairns
Australia country code: +61.
Cairns area code: 7.
Cairns sunrise time: 6:04 am.
Cairns sunset time: 6:14 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Cairns, Queensland Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
September 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

Today

↑6:04 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 10 mins
27

↑6:03 am

↓6:14 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 11 mins
28

↑6:02 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 13 mins
29

↑6:01 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
30

↑6:01 am

↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 14 mins
 
October 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑6:00 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 15 mins
2
↑5:59 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 16 mins
3
↑5:58 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
4
↑5:58 am
↓6:15 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 17 mins
5
↑5:57 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 19 mins
6
↑5:56 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 20 mins
7
↑5:55 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
8
↑5:55 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 21 mins
9
↑5:54 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 22 mins
10
↑5:53 am
↓6:16 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 23 mins
11
↑5:52 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
12
↑5:52 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 25 mins
13
↑5:51 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 26 mins
14
↑5:50 am
↓6:17 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 27 mins
15
↑5:50 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 28 mins
16
↑5:49 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 29 mins
17
↑5:48 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
18
↑5:48 am
↓6:18 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 30 mins
19
↑5:47 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 32 mins
20
↑5:46 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
21
↑5:46 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 33 mins
22
↑5:45 am
↓6:19 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 34 mins
23
↑5:45 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 35 mins
24
↑5:44 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 36 mins
25
↑5:43 am
↓6:20 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 37 mins
26
↑5:43 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 38 mins
27
↑5:42 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
28
↑5:42 am
↓6:21 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 39 mins
29
↑5:41 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
30
↑5:41 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 41 mins
31
↑5:40 am
↓6:22 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 42 mins
 
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1
↑5:40 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
2
↑5:40 am
↓6:23 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 43 mins
3
↑5:39 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
4
↑5:39 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 45 mins
5
↑5:38 am
↓6:24 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 46 mins
6
↑5:38 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
7
↑5:38 am
↓6:25 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 47 mins
8
↑5:37 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 49 mins
9
↑5:37 am
↓6:26 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 49 mins
10
↑5:37 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
11
↑5:37 am
↓6:27 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 50 mins
12
↑5:36 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
13
↑5:36 am
↓6:28 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 52 mins
14
↑5:36 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 53 mins
15
↑5:36 am
↓6:29 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 53 mins
16
↑5:36 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 54 mins
17
↑5:35 am
↓6:30 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 55 mins
18
↑5:35 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
19
↑5:35 am
↓6:31 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 56 mins
20
↑5:35 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 57 mins
21
↑5:35 am
↓6:32 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 57 mins
22
↑5:35 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
23
↑5:35 am
↓6:33 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 58 mins
24
↑5:35 am
↓6:34 pm


Daylength:
12 hrs 59 mins
25
↑5:35 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
26
↑5:35 am
↓6:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 0 mins
27
↑5:35 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
28
↑5:35 am
↓6:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 1 mins
29
↑5:35 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
30
↑5:35 am
↓6:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 2 mins
 
See next month

Cairns is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Cairns currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Cairns was at 6:04 AM and the sunset will be at 6:14 PM. The main airport in Cairns is Cairns Airport (CNS) which is around 4 km north of Cairns.

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) / Summer Time is taken into account to display the current time in Cairns.
⇢ What time is it in Cairns?