HappyZebra.com

Current time in Canberra, ACT Australia:

11:06:24 AM AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 24 Jan 2019.
Canberra time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Canberra time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Canberra started on: 07 October 2018
DST in Canberra will end on: 24 March 2019
Canberra time difference
Distance from Canberra
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Canberra area code: 2.
Canberra sunrise time: 6:14 am.
Canberra sunset time: 8:17 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Canberra, ACT Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

Today

↑6:14 am

↓8:17 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 3 mins
25

↑6:15 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 1 mins
26

↑6:16 am

↓8:16 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 0 mins
27

↑6:17 am

↓8:15 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 58 mins
28

↑6:18 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 56 mins
29

↑6:19 am

↓8:14 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 55 mins
30

↑6:20 am

↓8:13 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 53 mins
31

↑6:21 am

↓8:12 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 51 mins
 
See next month

AEDT / Canberra time Conversion:

Canberra to Barcelona time converter
Canberra to Nukualofa time converter
Canberra to Palembang time converter
Canberra to Porto Novo time converter
Canberra to Tehran time converter
Frankfort time to AEDT converter
Anchorage time to AEDT converter
Cheyenne time to AEDT converter
AEDT to Sendai time converter
AEDT to Las Vegas time converter
AEDT to Pago Pago time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Canberra.
⇢ What time is it in Canberra?