Current time in Hobart, Tasmania Australia:

1:52:56 AM AEDT.

Current date: Thu, 17 Jan 2019.
Hobart time zone: AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Hobart time zone offset: UTC/GMT +11
DST in Hobart started on: 07 October 2018
DST in Hobart will end on: 24 March 2019
Hobart time difference
Distance from Hobart
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Hobart area code: 3.
Hobart sunrise time: 5:53 am.
Hobart sunset time: 8:48 pm.


Sunrise sunset calendar for Hobart, Tasmania Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

Today

↑5:53 am

↓8:48 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 55 mins
18

↑5:54 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 53 mins
19

↑5:55 am

↓8:47 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 52 mins
20

↑5:57 am

↓8:46 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 49 mins
21

↑5:58 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 47 mins
22

↑5:59 am

↓8:45 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 46 mins
23

↑6:00 am

↓8:44 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 44 mins
24

↑6:02 am

↓8:43 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 41 mins
25

↑6:03 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 39 mins
26

↑6:04 am

↓8:42 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 38 mins
27

↑6:06 am

↓8:41 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 35 mins
28

↑6:07 am

↓8:40 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 33 mins
29

↑6:08 am

↓8:39 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 31 mins
30

↑6:10 am

↓8:38 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 28 mins
31

↑6:11 am

↓8:37 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 26 mins
 
See next month

Other cities with similar name:
City Time
USA - Alaska - Hobart BayWed 05:52 AM
USA - Indiana - HobartWed 08:52 AM
USA - Oklahoma - HobartWed 08:52 AM

Hobart is located in AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time zone. Hobart is currently observing Daylight Saving Time, DST will end on 24 March 2019. The sunrise in Hobart will be at 5:53 AM and the sunset will be at 8:48 PM. The main airport in Hobart is Hobart International Airport (HBA) which is around 17 km northeast of Hobart.

AEDT / Hobart time Conversion:

Hobart to Acapulco time converter
Hobart to Sialkot time converter
Hobart to Cebu City time converter
Hobart to Tunis time converter
Hobart to Ulaanbaatar time converter
Valletta time to AEDT converter
Durban time to AEDT converter
New Orleans time to AEDT converter
AEDT to Beijing time converter
AEDT to Sapporo time converter
AEDT to Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky time converter

Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Hobart.
⇢ What time is it in Hobart?