HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Mandurah, Western Australia Australia:

AWST.

Current date: Wed, 19 Dec 2018.
Mandurah time zone: AWST - Australian Western Standard Time.
Mandurah time zone offset: UTC/GMT +8
Mandurah time difference
Distance from Mandurah
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Mandurah area code: 8.
Mandurah sunrise time: 5:06 am.
Mandurah sunset time: 7:23 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Mandurah, Western Australia Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

Today

↑5:06 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
20

↑5:07 am

↓7:23 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
21

↑5:07 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
22

↑5:08 am

↓7:24 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
23

↑5:08 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
24

↑5:09 am

↓7:25 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
25

↑5:09 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 17 mins
26

↑5:10 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
27

↑5:10 am

↓7:26 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
28

↑5:11 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 16 mins
29

↑5:12 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
30

↑5:12 am

↓7:27 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
31

↑5:13 am

↓7:28 pm


Daylength:
14 hrs 15 mins
 
See next month

Mandurah is located in AWST - Australian Western Standard Time zone. Mandurah currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Mandurah was at 5:06 AM and the sunset will be at 7:23 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Mandurah.
⇢ What time is it in Mandurah?