HappyZebra.com
Home Time difference calculator Distance calculator US time zones Sunrise sunset times Area codes Reverse area code lookup Airports

Current time & time zone in Uluru, Northern Territory Australia:

ACST.

Current date: Sun, 16 Dec 2018.
Uluru time zone: ACST - Australian Central Standard Time.
Uluru time zone offset: UTC/GMT +9:30
Uluru time difference
Distance from Uluru
About time zones in Australia

Australia country code: +61.
Uluru area code: 8.
Uluru sunrise time: 5:50 am.
Uluru sunset time: 7:32 pm.

Sunrise sunset calendar for Uluru, Northern Territory Australia:

Please note that in the calendar below ↑ indicates sunrise times and ↓ indicates sunset times.
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

Today

↑5:50 am

↓7:32 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
17

↑5:50 am

↓7:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
18

↑5:51 am

↓7:33 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
19

↑5:51 am

↓7:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
20

↑5:52 am

↓7:34 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
21

↑5:52 am

↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
22

↑5:53 am

↓7:35 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
23

↑5:53 am

↓7:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
24

↑5:54 am

↓7:36 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
25

↑5:54 am

↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
26

↑5:55 am

↓7:37 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
27

↑5:55 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 43 mins
28

↑5:56 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
29

↑5:57 am

↓7:38 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
30

↑5:57 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 42 mins
31

↑5:58 am

↓7:39 pm


Daylength:
13 hrs 41 mins
 
See next month

Uluru is located in ACST - Australian Central Standard Time zone. Uluru currently does not observe Daylight Saving Time. The sunrise in Uluru was at 5:50 AM and the sunset will be at 7:32 PM.
Please note that Daylight Saving Time (DST) is taken into account to display the current time and time zone in Uluru.
⇢ What time is it in Uluru?